The Warehouse Project announces 2015 lineups

21.07.15

The Warehouse Project turns 10 this year, and they're celebrating by throwing more huge parties at their Store Street location beneath Manchester's Piccadilly Station.

If you've been to a WHP in the past, there won't be many surprises here: familiar faces like Four Tet, Joy O, Seth Troxler, and Jackmaster are all present. It's basically a who's who of house and techno in 2015.

However, there are a few interesting choices: a clubnight hosted by New Order (as well as a more traditional gig), a grime night with JME and Skepta, and performances from Run The Jewels, Skepta & JME, and Skrillex.

Presale tickets are available from 9am on Wednesday July 22nd, with general tickets going out the following day through the WHP website.

Check the full lineup below.

WHP 2015 season schedule:

Friday 25th September
Opening Weekend: MK Area 10
MK | Groove Armada (DJ set) | Heidi | Oliver Dollar
Shiba San | Huxley | T. Williams | Ben Pearce | Sian Bennett | Lauren Lo Sung
21:30 – 05:00 | £29.50 + booking fee

Saturday 26th September
Opening Weekend: Welcome To The Warehouse
Seth Troxler & The Martinez Brothers (Tuskegee)
Jackmaster  | Daphni | Joy Orbison | Benoit & Sergio
Tom Trago | Underground Paris | Job Jobse
William Kouam Djoko | Jasper James | Krysko 
18:00 – 05:00 | £29.50 + booking fee

Friday 2nd October
Blasé Boys Club
Duke Dumont – Live | Cajmere | Shadow Child
Todd Edwards | Waze & Odyssey | Roy Davis Jr.
Fono | Kiwi | Lxury | Kry Wolf
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + booking fee

Saturday 3rd October
Tropical
Skepta & JME | DJ EZ 
The Square feat. Novelist, Elf Kid, Faust & Hiltz
Preditah | Todd Edwards | Zomby
Mumdance | Plastician | Slimzee | Rudekid
Marcus Intalex | Logan Sama | Chimpo | Rich Reason
20:00 – 04:00 | £25 + booking fee

Friday 9th October
What Hannah Wants
Hannah Wants | Tube & Berger | My Nu Leng | Oneman 
Friend Within | Gotsome | Mak & Pasteman
DJ Barely Legal | Tom Shorterz | Siobhan Bell | Amy Becker
21:30 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + booking fee

Saturday 10th October
Resident Advisor x Dekmantel
Dixon | Nina Kraviz 
Four Tet 
Ben Ufo b2b Joy Orbison b2b Jackmaster 
Boddika | Palms Trax | San Proper | Juju & Jordash
Young Marco | Dekmantel Sound System | Greg Lord
20:00 – 05:00 | £29.50 + booking fee

Friday 16th October
Jamie xx – In Colour Tour – Live At The Albert Hall
Jamie xx – Live
+ special guests
19:00 – 23:00 | £15 + booking fee

Friday 16th October
Major Lazer – Live At Manchester Academy
Major Lazer – Live 
+ Special Guests
19:00 – 23:00 | £23 + booking fee

Friday 16th October
Sounds Of The Near Future
Bonobo (DJ set) | George Fitzgerald | Jamie xx (DJ set)
Nocturnal Sunshine | SG Lewis | Special Request
XL Recordings Present Chapter XI:
Hugo Massien | Mumdance | Powell | Tasker
XL DJs | Zomby
21:00 – 05:00  £28.50 + booking fee

Saturday 17th October
WHP Presents
Loco Dice | Maya Jane Coles | Black Coffee
Kenny Glasgow | Point G – Live | Guti – Live
Caleb Calloway | Adam Shelton | Lewis Boardman
Zutekh DJs
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + booking fee

Friday 23rd October
Heldeep
Oliver Heldens | Blonde – Live | Robin Schulz
The Magician | Philip George | Alex Adair | Zonderling
Plus special guest: Zeds Dead
21:00 – 04:00 | £25 / £28.50 + booking fee

Saturday 24th October
Paradise
Jamie Jones | Eats Everything 
Apollonia (Dyed Soundorom, Dan Ghenacia & Shonky)
Cassy | Richy Ahmed | Patrick Topping
Waff | Denney
21:30 – 05:30 | £29.50 + booking fee

Friday 30th October
The Ape 10th Birthday
Run The Jewels | Skepta | Shy FX
Toddla T | Goldie | Oneman | Preditah
General Levy | Levelz | Dub Phizix & Strategy
DJ Barely Legal | Wookie | J.D. Reid | Rich Reason
Juicy DJs | Hosted By Chunky & Tonn Piper 
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + booking fee

Saturday 31st October
Bugged Out!
Carl Craig | Tiga – Live | Skream
Daniel Avery | Paul Woolford b2b Gerd Janson
Leon Vynehall | Artwork | Felix Dickinson
Moxie | James Holroyd | Lemmy Ashton
21:00 – 05:00  £25 / £28.50 + booking fee

Friday 6th November
Skrillex 
Tchami | What So Not
Salva | Karma Kid | Oldboy
Compa | Juicy DJs | Rich Reason
21:00 – 04:00 | £25 / £28.50 + booking fee

Saturday 7th November
Thrasher
SBTRKT | Evian Christ – Live 
Special Request | Koreless – Live | Sepalcure (Machinedrum & Braille) 
Leon Vynehall 
Soulection Presents: Iamnobodi, Hannah Faith, Prymdplaza & Jay Prince 
Mr. Mitch | Jon K | Jonny Dub | Swing Ting
+ Special Guests TBA
Evian Christ & Koreless shows by Emmanuel Baird
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 + booking fee

Friday 13th November
Modeselektion: 50 Weapons Finale
Siriusmodeselektor – Live | Modeselektor (DJ set)
Clark Presents Phosphor – Live
Rodhad | Shed / Head High | Dark Sky | James Zabiela | Cosmin TRG
Truncate | Doc Daneeka | Addison Groove | Benjamin Damage
Alex Banks
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + booking fee

Saturday 14th November
Life & Death
Tale Of Us | Recondite | Scuba
Kiasmos | Joy Orbison | DJ Tennis
Job Jobse | Mind Against | Somne & Vaal
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + booking fee

Friday 20th November
Ram Jam
Joey Bada$$ | David Rodigan | JME
Special Request | A-Trak | Randall | Congo Natty
Zinc (Jungle Set) | Wookie | Venum Sound | Chimpo
Plus very special guest: Bauuer
20:30 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + booking fee

Saturday 21st November
Yousef presents Circus
Dusky | Joris Voorn | Steve Lawler
Yousef | Kölsch (DJ) | Subb-an
Nastia | Krankbrother | Lewis Boardman
21:00 – 05:00 | £28.50 + booking fee

Thursday 26th November
Annie Mac Presents
Annie Mac | DJ EZ | Julio Bashmore
Mele & Monki: NRG Flash | Jasper James
Harvard Bass | Denney | Apres | Madam X
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + booking fee

Friday 27th November
Annie Mac Presents
Annie Mac | DJ EZ | Julio Bashmore
Mele & Monki: NRG Flash | Jasper James
Harvard Bass | Denney | Apres | Madam X
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + booking fee

Saturday 28th November
Kaluki
Luciano | Eats Everything b2b Richy Ahmed
Heidi | Nathan Boratto | Jey Kermis
Tom Rio & Dan Wild | Pirate Copy | Pete Zorba
21:00 – 05:00 | £29.50 + booking fee

Friday 4th December
Dream, Don't Sleep…
Maceo Plex | Adam Beyer | Joseph Capriati
Mano Le Tough | Agoria | Danny Daze
Gardens Of God | Trevino | Odd Parents | Greg Lord
21:00 – 05:00 | £29.50 + booking fee

Saturday 5th December
New Order 
New Order | Erol Alkan | Factory Floor | Horse Meat Disco 
Mike Pickering | Will Tramp! | Now Wave DJs
20:00 – 03:00 | £35 + booking fee

Sunday 6th December
New Order
New Order | A Certain Ratio | Factory Floor | Mike Pickering 
DJ Tin Tin | Will Tramp! | Now Wave DJs
19:00 – 0.00 | £35 + booking fee

Friday 11th December
Curated by Hudson Mohawke
Hudson Mohawke – Live | Mark Ronson b2b Hudson Mohawke
Benji B | Novelist | A. G. Cook | Littlebabyangel | James Pants | Spencer 
Éclair Fifi Presents:
Rustie | Éclair Fifi | Kindness (DJ set) | Bambounou
Joseph Marinetti | Piu Piu
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 + booking fee

Saturday 12th December
Alternative Light Source
Leftfield – Live | George Fitzgerald
Paranoid London – Live 
Martyn | Adrian Sherwood | Justin Robertson | Hodge
Now Wave DJs | Eastern Bloc All Stars
20:00 – 04:00 | £28.50 + booking fee

Friday 18th December
Curated by Jungle
Jungle – Live
John Talabot | LA PRIEST | Nao
Leon Vynehall | Koreless | Lone
Happa | Now Wave DJs
20:00 – 04:00 | £32.50 + booking fee

Saturday 19th December
Feel My Bicep
Marcel Dettmann | Bicep | Heidi
Jackmaster | Daniel Avery | Ben UFO
Andrew Weatherall | Gerd Janson | The Black Madonna
Hammer | Krysko 
21:00 – 05:00 | £25 / £28.50 + booking fee

Friday 26th December
Event TBA

Thursday 31st December
Event TBA

Friday 1st January
Event TBA