Field Day stage times announced

Planners at the ready, as Field Day tells us who is clashing with who.

The organisers of Field Day have just announced stage times for the annual summer knees-up, which takes place in Victoria Park on 2nd June 2012. The Dummy office is already salivating at the thought of Laurel Halo, Zomby and Julia Holter gracing the same stage, but also doodling a sadface next to the Peaking Lights / R. Stevie Moore clash. C’est la vie!

Eat Your Own Ears stage:

12:00 – Eat Your Own Ears DJ
12:40 – Last Dinosaurs
13:10 – Eat Your Own Ears DJ
13:40 – Savages
14:10 – Eat Your Own Ears DJ
14:40 – POND
15:10 – Eat Your Own Ears DJ
15:40 – Liars
16:40 – Justin Spear DJ
17:10 – Andrew Bird
18:10 – Justin Spear DJ
18:40 – METRONOMY
19:40 – Huw Stephens DJ
20:20 – Beirut
21:20 – Huw Stephens DJ
21:50 – Franz Ferdinand

Bugged Out! stage:

12:00 – Daniel Avery DJ
13:15 – Koreless Live
13:45 – THE INTERNET Live
14:15 – Eats Everything DJ
15:15 – Rustie Live
16:00 – Blawan DJ
17:15 – Hudson Mohawke Live
18:00 – Julio Bashmore DJ
19:40 – SBTRKT Live
20:40 – Maya Jane ColesDJ
21:40 – Modeselektor

St Jerome’s Laneway Festival stage in association with Last.fm:

12:00 – Two Jackals
12:30 – Sega Bodega DJ
12:55 – Here We Go Magic
13:25 – Deco Child DJ
13:50 – Blood Orange
14:30 – Dum Dum Girls DJ
15:00 – Errors
15:40 – Dum Dum Girls DJ
16:10 – Summer Camp
17:20 – Kindness
18:30 – Spector
19:40 – Sleigh Bells
20:50 – The Vaccines

Village Mentality stage in association with the Quietus:

12:00 – Revere
12:50 - Rocketnumbernine
13:50 – Papa M
14:20 - Tim Burgess DJ
14:45 – R. Stevie Moore
15:25 – Tim Burgess DJ
15:50 - Django Django
16:55 - AfroCubism
18:15 - Grimes
19:20 - Tortoise
20:45 - Gold Panda
21:50 - Mazzy Star

BleeD Music Lanzarote stage:

12:00 – Blackest Ever Black DJ
12:30 - Julia Holter
13:10 – Blackest Ever Black DJ
13:30 - Com Truise
14:15 – Paddy O.Neill (Liberation Technologies)
14:45 - PEAKING LIGHTS
15:30 – The Haxan Cloak DJ
16:00 - Fennesz
17:00 – Casper C
17:30 - Laurel Halo
18:30 – Casper C 
19:00 - Kassem Mosse
20:00 - Zomby DJ

Shacklewell Arms stage:

12:00 – Jig T DJ
12:20 - To Kill A King
12:45 – Bobby Tank DJ
13:05 – Friends
13:30 – Beach Creep DJ
13:50 - CITIZENS
14:15 – Beach Creep DJ
14:35 – Sexbeat presents Crocodiles (Band)
15:00 – Amateur Best DJ
15:25 - Outfit
15:55 – Novella DJ
16:20 - Jeffrey Lewis & The Junkyard
16:50 - Double Denim Records DJ
17:10 - Zulu Winter
17:40 – Sexbeat DJ
18:00 - When Saints Go Machine
18:30 – Jen Long DJ
18:50 – Sexbeat presents THE MEN
19:20 – Jen Long DJ
19:40 – Theme Park
20:10 – Jen Long DJ
20:30 – Toy
21:00 – Lanzarote DJ
21:20 - Austra
21:55 – Lanzarote DJ
22:20 – Baxter Dury

Red Bull Music Academy stage:

12:00 - kidkanevil
13:10 – UMA
14:20 - Sunless ’97
15:30 - Blanck Mass
16:40 – Débruit
17:50 - Jessie Ware
19:00 - Chairlift

More News